OquiliaOquilia

Oquilia Market Pulse

Stock market on 11 June 2026

As of 11 Jun 2026 NSE close1 session, moves from the 10 Jun 2026 close

The Nifty 50 closed at 23,161.60 on 11 June 2026, down 53.35 points (−0.23%). Of 2,344 NSE main-board stocks, 568 rose and 1,756 fell; in the Nifty 500, 121 rose and 369 fell. Among sectoral and thematic indices, Nifty Media led, up 1.78%, and Nifty India Defence trailed, down 2.09%.

Nifty 50
−0.23%
at 23,161.60
Rose / fell, all NSE
568 / 1,756
20 unchanged
Rose / fell, Nifty 500
121 / 369
52-week highs / lows
–
Nifty 500 stocks

Headline indices

Moves over the session, from NSE's closing values.

Headline NSE indices
IndexClosePointsChange
Nifty 5023,161.60−53.35−0.23%
Nifty Next 5068,378.75−775.95−1.12%
Nifty 50022,114.45−119.40−0.54%
Nifty Bank55,176.75+76.45+0.14%
NIFTY Midcap 10059,325.40−484.80−0.81%
NIFTY Smallcap 10017,702.60−119.90−0.67%
India VIX15.61−0.02−0.13%

Sectors and themes

Every NSE sectoral and thematic index, ranked by its move over the session. Broad-market, strategy and bond indices are left out.

Leaders

  • Nifty Media+1.78%
  • Nifty India Corporate Group Index - Mahindra Group+0.69%
  • Nifty Pharma+0.61%
  • Nifty Private Bank+0.55%
  • Nifty Waves+0.48%
  • Nifty Healthcare Index+0.33%
  • Nifty500 Healthcare+0.30%
  • Nifty MidSmall Healthcare+0.28%

Laggards

  • Nifty India Defence−2.09%
  • Nifty IT−1.62%
  • Nifty Financial Services Ex-Bank−1.35%
  • Nifty India Internet−1.28%
  • Nifty Chemicals−1.27%
  • Nifty Consumer Durables−1.15%
  • Nifty India Digital−1.10%
  • Nifty India Tourism−1.03%
All 56 sectoral and thematic indices
All NSE sectoral and thematic indices
IndexCloseChange
Nifty Media1,465.50+1.78%
Nifty India Corporate Group Index - Mahindra Group32,915.55+0.69%
Nifty Pharma24,306.95+0.61%
Nifty Private Bank26,886.30+0.55%
Nifty Waves1,887.80+0.48%
Nifty Healthcare Index15,500.50+0.33%
Nifty500 Healthcare20,049.70+0.30%
Nifty MidSmall Healthcare47,981.75+0.28%
Nifty Bank55,176.75+0.14%
Nifty REITs & InvITs1,346.60+0.04%
Nifty Auto25,790.35−0.17%
Nifty REITs & Realty1,746.55−0.21%
Nifty Financial Services25,152.00−0.22%
Nifty Oil & Gas10,779.10−0.22%
Nifty Services Sector29,421.80−0.23%
Nifty Metal12,733.60−0.26%
Nifty India Corporate Group Index - Aditya Birla Group9,442.12−0.29%
Nifty Financial Services 25/5027,271.50−0.34%
Nifty Infrastructure9,024.90−0.40%
Nifty India Manufacturing15,411.65−0.44%
Nifty CPSE6,691.60−0.52%
Nifty Housing11,591.55−0.53%
Nifty India Consumption11,047.80−0.53%
Nifty India Select 5 Corporate Groups (MAATR)37,356.10−0.57%
Nifty Rural14,667.55−0.57%
Nifty Transportation & Logistics23,279.65−0.59%
Nifty Commodities9,760.30−0.60%
Nifty EV & New Age Automotive3,005.00−0.64%
Nifty Realty743.35−0.64%
Nifty Cement14,128.35−0.66%
Nifty MNC31,176.20−0.68%
Nifty Core Housing14,546.95−0.71%
Nifty India New Age Consumption10,629.35−0.71%
Nifty Mobility20,998.20−0.72%
Nifty Energy38,655.90−0.75%
Nifty MidSmall India Consumption17,199.65−0.76%
Nifty Capital Markets5,169.40−0.77%
Nifty Conglomerate 5014,057.15−0.78%
Nifty MidSmall IT & Telecom9,175.90−0.81%
Nifty MidSmall Financial Services21,036.10−0.83%
Nifty India Corporate Group Index - Tata Group13,697.59−0.86%
Nifty Non-Cyclical Consumer14,314.65−0.88%
Nifty FMCG48,521.80−0.89%
Nifty PSU Bank8,303.95−0.89%
Nifty India Corporate Group Index - Tata Group 25% Cap13,617.95−0.92%
Nifty India Infrastructure & Logistics11,625.30−0.93%
Nifty India Railways PSU2,825.00−0.96%
Nifty PSE9,783.25−1.02%
Nifty India Tourism7,208.55−1.03%
Nifty India Digital7,549.45−1.10%
Nifty Consumer Durables34,168.50−1.15%
Nifty Chemicals28,716.60−1.27%
Nifty India Internet1,158.75−1.28%
Nifty Financial Services Ex-Bank29,253.25−1.35%
Nifty IT27,821.00−1.62%
Nifty India Defence8,801.90−2.09%

Nifty 500: top gainers and losers

Price moves over the session, adjusted for splits and bonuses.

Gainers

Nifty 500 top gainers
#CompanyCloseChange
1Aegis Logistics Ltd.AEGISLOGRs 925.90+15.59%
2Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.ZEELRs 111.45+8.28%
3Rubicon Research Ltd.RUBICONRs 1,285.30+8.18%
4DOMS Industries Ltd.DOMSRs 2,255.40+6.46%
5Allied Blenders and Distillers Ltd.ABDLRs 608.45+6.43%
6Wockhardt Ltd.WOCKPHARMARs 1,923.80+4.95%
7Poly Medicure Ltd.POLYMEDRs 1,478.90+4.33%
8Tejas Networks Ltd.TEJASNETRs 573.50+4.12%
9Privi Speciality Chemicals Ltd.PRIVISCLRs 3,243.20+3.56%
10Apar Industries Ltd.APARINDSRs 14,551.00+3.31%

Losers

Nifty 500 top losers
#CompanyCloseChange
1MTAR Technologies Ltd.MTARTECHRs 6,306.00−11.26%
2Jain Resource Recycling Ltd.JAINRECRs 305.25−9.68%
3Balkrishna Industries Ltd.BALKRISINDRs 1,974.00−5.24%
4CCL Products (I) Ltd.CCLRs 1,133.10−5.05%
5Cemindia Projects Ltd.CEMPRORs 1,175.30−5.00%
6Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Ltd.MRPLRs 155.70−4.84%
7Adani Energy Solutions Ltd.ADANIENSOLRs 1,466.70−4.49%
8Amber Enterprises India Ltd.AMBERRs 7,290.00−4.39%
9Power Finance Corporation Ltd.PFCRs 413.55−4.12%
10One 97 Communications Ltd.PAYTMRs 1,023.10−4.05%

Gainers and losers of the year, month and week

Volume shockers

Liquid stocks whose shares traded in the session were at least twice their own 20-session average before the session.

Volume shockers
CompanyCloseChangeVolume vs normShares a session
Unicommerce Esolutions Ltd.UNIECOMRs 90.83 · +7.3%Rs 90.83+7.28%126.8x3,82,12,044norm 3,01,412
Unichem Laboratories Ltd.UNICHEMLABRs 462.60 · +5.8%Rs 462.60+5.76%101.9x2,48,49,976norm 2,43,924
Indoco Remedies Ltd.INDOCORs 243.00 · +18.6%Rs 243.00+18.56%59.4x1,09,72,328norm 1,84,754
Motisons Jewellers Ltd.MOTISONSRs 13.22 · +7.6%Rs 13.22+7.57%37x11,62,05,516norm 31,41,228
Aegis Logistics Ltd.AEGISLOGOil Gas & Consumable FuelsRs 925.90 · +15.6%Rs 925.90+15.59%36.7x4,07,29,363norm 11,09,503
Amanta Healthcare Ltd.AMANTARs 148.62 · +5.5%Rs 148.62+5.46%34.1x60,14,010norm 1,76,545
EPack Prefab Technologies Ltd.EPACKPEBRs 227.27 · +9.2%Rs 227.27+9.20%18.3x2,70,29,276norm 14,75,541
RPG Life Sciences Ltd.RPGLIFERs 2,199.60 · +4.3%Rs 2,199.60+4.34%16.8x1,25,079norm 7,436
Vintage Coffee And Beverages Ltd.VINCOFERs 158.85 · +1.7%Rs 158.85+1.68%12.9x2,21,43,969norm 17,14,402
Capillary Technologies India Ltd.CAPILLARYRs 497.50 · −1.4%Rs 497.50−1.36%12x2,99,883norm 25,012
DOMS Industries Ltd.DOMSFast Moving Consumer GoodsRs 2,255.40 · +6.5%Rs 2,255.40+6.46%11.5x8,26,941norm 71,873
Aavas Financiers Ltd.AAVASFinancial ServicesRs 1,328.20 · +2.2%Rs 1,328.20+2.20%8.7x8,72,894norm 1,00,736
Innova Captab Ltd.INNOVACAPRs 950.75 · +4.5%Rs 950.75+4.47%8.2x3,96,483norm 48,486
Megastar Foods Ltd.MEGASTARRs 306.45 · +0.1%Rs 306.45+0.10%8.2x3,77,808norm 46,092
Renaissance Global Ltd.RGLRs 102.67 · +6.8%Rs 102.67+6.79%8x39,51,547norm 4,95,216

Delivery spikes

Liquid stocks where at least half the traded shares were delivered, 15 points or more above their own 20-session norm.

Delivery spikes
CompanyCloseChangeDelivered20-session norm
Ritco Logistics Ltd.RITCORs 247.00 · −0.8%Rs 247.00−0.80%83.1%32.5%
Safari Industries (India) Ltd.SAFARIRs 1,517.60 · −2.4%Rs 1,517.60−2.41%79.1%31.9%
Capillary Technologies India Ltd.CAPILLARYRs 497.50 · −1.4%Rs 497.50−1.36%91.3%46.2%
Arvind SmartSpaces Ltd.ARVSMARTRs 561.85 · −2.2%Rs 561.85−2.18%67%22.4%
Gujarat Kidney And Super Speciality Ltd.GKSLRs 125.94 · +1.3%Rs 125.94+1.34%78%38.3%
UFLEX Ltd.UFLEXRs 406.15 · −1.8%Rs 406.15−1.78%53.1%15%
Suprajit Engineering Ltd.SUPRAJITRs 447.10 · −2.6%Rs 447.10−2.62%63%25%
A B Cotspin India Ltd.ABCOTSRs 198.38 · −0.7%Rs 198.38−0.70%83.1%46%
Butterfly Gandhimathi Appliances Ltd.BUTTERFLYRs 625.65 · −0.8%Rs 625.65−0.82%51.8%15.5%
Ramco Industries Ltd.RAMCOINDRs 279.20 · −2.9%Rs 279.20−2.90%60.5%25.5%
IFB Industries Ltd.IFBINDRs 1,238.30 · −1.1%Rs 1,238.30−1.06%52.8%19.4%
Polyplex Corporation Ltd.POLYPLEXRs 887.25 · −0.3%Rs 887.25−0.26%62.3%28.9%
Technocraft Industries (India) Ltd.TIILRs 2,515.50 · +1.3%Rs 2,515.50+1.26%76.6%43.2%
Sagar Cements Ltd.SAGCEMRs 167.53 · −2.6%Rs 167.53−2.57%74.7%41.5%
Saksoft Ltd.SAKSOFTRs 138.17 · −2.9%Rs 138.17−2.89%54.3%21.3%

New 52-week highs and lows

On closing prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; a stock needs a full year of record to count.

Oquilia’s record of NSE closes starts on 1 October 2025, so 52-week figures begin with October 2026.

Stocks nearest their 52-week high · nearest their 52-week low

Bulk and block deals

Trades NSE discloses by name: a bulk deal is over 0.5% of a company's shares in a day; a block deal goes through NSE's separate block window. Largest by value over the session.

NSE publishes only the latest session’s deal files, so Oquilia’s record of them starts on 27 October 2026.

No bulk or block deal on record for the session.

How these numbers are made

Questions

How did the Nifty 50 do on 11 June 2026?

The Nifty 50 closed at 23,161.60, down 0.23% from the close on 10 June 2026. Nifty Bank +0.14%, NIFTY Midcap 100 −0.81%, NIFTY Smallcap 100 −0.67%.

Which sectors did best and worst on 11 June 2026?

Best: Nifty Media (+1.78%), Nifty India Corporate Group Index - Mahindra Group (+0.69%) and Nifty Pharma (+0.61%). Worst: Nifty India Defence (−2.09%), Nifty IT (−1.62%) and Nifty Financial Services Ex-Bank (−1.35%). These are NSE's sectoral and thematic indices.

How many stocks rose on 11 June 2026?

568 NSE main-board stocks rose, 1,756 fell and 20 were unchanged. In the Nifty 500, 121 rose and 369 fell. Moves are adjusted for splits and bonuses.

Which Nifty 500 stocks moved most on 11 June 2026?

Gainers: Aegis Logistics Ltd. (AEGISLOG) +15.6%, Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd. (ZEEL) +8.3% and Rubicon Research Ltd. (RUBICON) +8.2%. Losers: MTAR Technologies Ltd. (MTARTECH) −11.3%, Jain Resource Recycling Ltd. (JAINREC) −9.7% and Balkrishna Industries Ltd. (BALKRISIND) −5.2%.

What is a volume shocker?

A liquid stock whose shares traded in the session were at least twice its own average over the 20 sessions before. On 11 June 2026 the largest were Unicommerce Esolutions Ltd. (126.8x), Unichem Laboratories Ltd. (101.9x) and Indoco Remedies Ltd. (59.4x). Heavy volume records interest in a stock, not its direction.

What does a delivery spike show?

Delivery is the share of traded quantity that changed hands for keeps rather than being squared off the same day. A spike here means at least half the shares traded were delivered, 15 points or more above the stock's own 20-session norm. The largest on 11 June 2026: Ritco Logistics Ltd. (83.1% against 32.5%), Safari Industries (India) Ltd. (79.1% against 31.9%) and Capillary Technologies India Ltd. (91.3% against 46.2%).

Where do these numbers come from?

From NSE's own end-of-day files: the equity bhavcopy for prices, volumes and delivery, the index closing-value file for every index, the daily PR file for corporate actions, and NSE's bulk and block deal files. Nothing here is advice to buy or sell any security.

Facts, not advice.These lists record how prices moved, from NSE’s own files. They are not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and a past move says nothing about the next one. Oquilia is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser or research analyst.