OquiliaOquilia

Oquilia Market Pulse

Stock market on 10 June 2026

As of 10 Jun 2026 NSE close1 session, moves from the 9 Jun 2026 close

The Nifty 50 closed at 23,214.95 on 10 June 2026, down 27.15 points (−0.12%). Of 2,344 NSE main-board stocks, 589 rose and 1,734 fell; in the Nifty 500, 115 rose and 376 fell. Among sectoral and thematic indices, Nifty FMCG led, up 1.05%, and Nifty Media trailed, down 2.36%.

Nifty 50
−0.12%
at 23,214.95
Rose / fell, all NSE
589 / 1,734
21 unchanged
Rose / fell, Nifty 500
115 / 376
52-week highs / lows
–
Nifty 500 stocks

Headline indices

Moves over the session, from NSE's closing values.

Headline NSE indices
IndexClosePointsChange
Nifty 5023,214.95−27.15−0.12%
Nifty Next 5069,154.70−791.15−1.13%
Nifty 50022,233.85−136.30−0.61%
Nifty Bank55,100.30−94.20−0.17%
NIFTY Midcap 10059,810.20−905.25−1.49%
NIFTY Smallcap 10017,822.50−241.10−1.33%
India VIX15.63+0.05+0.32%

Sectors and themes

Every NSE sectoral and thematic index, ranked by its move over the session. Broad-market, strategy and bond indices are left out.

Leaders

  • Nifty FMCG+1.05%
  • Nifty Private Bank+0.72%
  • Nifty Financial Services+0.21%
  • Nifty Chemicals+0.13%
  • Nifty Services Sector+0.04%
  • Nifty REITs & InvITs−0.08%
  • Nifty Financial Services 25/50−0.10%
  • Nifty Bank−0.17%

Laggards

  • Nifty Media−2.36%
  • Nifty Waves−2.18%
  • Nifty Energy−2.02%
  • Nifty MidSmall Financial Services−1.87%
  • Nifty CPSE−1.83%
  • Nifty Capital Markets−1.83%
  • Nifty Realty−1.74%
  • Nifty Metal−1.70%
All 56 sectoral and thematic indices
All NSE sectoral and thematic indices
IndexCloseChange
Nifty FMCG48,957.00+1.05%
Nifty Private Bank26,740.30+0.72%
Nifty Financial Services25,206.25+0.21%
Nifty Chemicals29,085.60+0.13%
Nifty Services Sector29,489.35+0.04%
Nifty REITs & InvITs1,346.00−0.08%
Nifty Financial Services 25/5027,364.00−0.10%
Nifty Bank55,100.30−0.17%
Nifty Non-Cyclical Consumer14,442.35−0.20%
Nifty MNC31,388.45−0.27%
Nifty Cement14,222.90−0.32%
Nifty India Consumption11,106.25−0.36%
Nifty Healthcare Index15,449.20−0.38%
Nifty500 Healthcare19,989.80−0.50%
Nifty Rural14,751.05−0.51%
Nifty Pharma24,160.75−0.53%
Nifty Housing11,653.30−0.54%
Nifty India Tourism7,283.85−0.55%
Nifty India Corporate Group Index - Tata Group13,816.37−0.63%
Nifty Infrastructure9,061.20−0.67%
Nifty Auto25,833.55−0.74%
Nifty Core Housing14,650.80−0.74%
Nifty MidSmall India Consumption17,331.20−0.77%
Nifty India Corporate Group Index - Tata Group 25% Cap13,744.90−0.78%
Nifty Mobility21,151.30−0.78%
Nifty EV & New Age Automotive3,024.40−0.79%
Nifty REITs & Realty1,750.30−0.82%
Nifty IT28,279.90−0.83%
Nifty Conglomerate 5014,168.35−0.89%
Nifty India Manufacturing15,480.50−0.89%
Nifty MidSmall Healthcare47,850.05−0.90%
Nifty Transportation & Logistics23,418.25−0.90%
Nifty India Digital7,633.70−0.99%
Nifty India Internet1,173.80−1.00%
Nifty India New Age Consumption10,704.95−1.02%
Nifty India Corporate Group Index - Mahindra Group32,691.33−1.11%
Nifty Consumer Durables34,567.65−1.16%
Nifty India Infrastructure & Logistics11,734.35−1.20%
Nifty India Select 5 Corporate Groups (MAATR)37,570.40−1.28%
Nifty PSU Bank8,378.70−1.39%
Nifty India Corporate Group Index - Aditya Birla Group9,469.38−1.43%
Nifty Financial Services Ex-Bank29,654.15−1.45%
Nifty Oil & Gas10,803.00−1.48%
Nifty Commodities9,819.25−1.54%
Nifty India Defence8,990.05−1.54%
Nifty PSE9,883.80−1.58%
Nifty MidSmall IT & Telecom9,250.55−1.59%
Nifty India Railways PSU2,852.45−1.64%
Nifty Metal12,766.45−1.70%
Nifty Realty748.15−1.74%
Nifty Capital Markets5,209.50−1.83%
Nifty CPSE6,726.85−1.83%
Nifty MidSmall Financial Services21,211.35−1.87%
Nifty Energy38,949.30−2.02%
Nifty Waves1,878.80−2.18%
Nifty Media1,439.85−2.36%

Nifty 500: top gainers and losers

Price moves over the session, adjusted for splits and bonuses.

Gainers

Nifty 500 top gainers
#CompanyCloseChange
1INOX India Ltd.INOXINDIARs 1,891.60+12.15%
2Cartrade Tech Ltd.CARTRADERs 2,451.40+12.06%
3Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Ltd.CLEANMAXRs 1,335.50+8.37%
4Chambal Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd.CHAMBLFERTRs 477.65+5.04%
5Afcons Infrastructure Ltd.AFCONSRs 330.05+4.61%
6Concord Biotech Ltd.CONCORDBIORs 1,330.70+4.60%
7Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Ltd.ABSLAMCRs 1,110.30+4.51%
8Black Box Ltd.BBOXRs 1,012.70+4.39%
9Coromandel International Ltd.COROMANDELRs 1,880.70+4.07%
10CCL Products (I) Ltd.CCLRs 1,193.40+3.86%

Losers

Nifty 500 top losers
#CompanyCloseChange
1Oil India Ltd.OILRs 427.35−10.21%
2Jain Resource Recycling Ltd.JAINRECRs 337.95−8.34%
3IFCI Ltd.IFCIRs 71.83−6.80%
4TD Power Systems Ltd.TDPOWERSYSRs 1,153.30−6.31%
5Manappuram Finance Ltd.MANAPPURAMRs 288.25−6.18%
6Jindal Saw Ltd.JINDALSAWRs 225.16−6.11%
7Bharat Coking Coal Ltd.BHARATCOALRs 37.99−5.97%
8Central Mine Planning & Design Institute Ltd.CMPDIRs 230.39−5.65%
9NLC India Ltd.NLCINDIARs 309.60−5.54%
10Fractal Analytics Ltd.FRACTALRs 930.20−5.35%

Gainers and losers of the year, month and week

Volume shockers

Liquid stocks whose shares traded in the session were at least twice their own 20-session average before the session.

Volume shockers
CompanyCloseChangeVolume vs normShares a session
Unichem Laboratories Ltd.UNICHEMLABRs 437.40 · +15.2%Rs 437.40+15.21%140.2x43,05,491norm 30,720
Panama Petrochem Ltd.PANAMAPETRs 381.55 · +8.4%Rs 381.55+8.44%47.8x1,38,01,295norm 2,88,874
Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd.HGSRs 450.35 · +12.5%Rs 450.35+12.52%43.4x12,67,445norm 29,223
Nucleus Software Exports Ltd.NUCLEUSRs 802.85 · +14.6%Rs 802.85+14.56%36.3x22,57,187norm 62,241
Narmada Agrobase Ltd.NARMADARs 43.56 · +15.3%Rs 43.56+15.33%23.8x91,30,258norm 3,83,913
Studds Accessories Ltd.STUDDSRs 525.40 · +0.8%Rs 525.40+0.85%23x64,38,604norm 2,79,649
Heranba Industries Ltd.HERANBARs 187.08 · +3.2%Rs 187.08+3.16%21.7x12,28,863norm 56,555
Afcons Infrastructure Ltd.AFCONSConstructionRs 330.05 · +4.6%Rs 330.05+4.61%16.8x2,82,48,047norm 16,78,907
INOX India Ltd.INOXINDIACapital GoodsRs 1,891.60 · +12.2%Rs 1,891.60+12.15%14.2x40,34,181norm 2,83,758
Electrotherm (India) Ltd.ELECTHERMRs 1,146.80 · +12.6%Rs 1,146.80+12.56%13.9x16,03,382norm 1,15,344
Meesho Ltd.MEESHOConsumer ServicesRs 166.06 · −0.4%Rs 166.06−0.40%13.9x18,72,47,895norm 1,34,43,253
Genesys International Corporation Ltd.GENESYSRs 329.55 · +16.4%Rs 329.55+16.41%12.2x1,92,82,916norm 15,75,180
Cartrade Tech Ltd.CARTRADEConsumer ServicesRs 2,451.40 · +12.1%Rs 2,451.40+12.06%10.5x76,77,237norm 7,33,127
JNK India Ltd.JNKINDIARs 498.00 · +2.9%Rs 498.00+2.88%10.4x1,72,66,620norm 16,57,720
Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Ltd.CLEANMAXPowerRs 1,335.50 · +8.4%Rs 1,335.50+8.37%10.3x25,07,353norm 2,43,958

Delivery spikes

Liquid stocks where at least half the traded shares were delivered, 15 points or more above their own 20-session norm.

Delivery spikes
CompanyCloseChangeDelivered20-session norm
Foseco India Ltd.FOSECOINDRs 4,699.80 · −0.6%Rs 4,699.80−0.61%76%21%
Le Merite Exports Ltd.LEMERITERs 25.27 · −5.0%Rs 25.27−5.00%100%52%
Go Digit General Insurance Ltd.GODIGITRs 293.65 · −2.4%Rs 293.65−2.43%67.2%21.8%
Arihant Superstructures Ltd.ARIHANTSUPRs 250.60 · −1.0%Rs 250.60−1.03%53.8%10%
Responsive Industries Ltd.RESPONINDRs 164.99 · −3.8%Rs 164.99−3.75%59%16.2%
Krystal Integrated Services Ltd.KRYSTALRs 575.10 · −0.7%Rs 575.10−0.73%79.8%37.5%
Expleo Solutions Ltd.EXPLEOSOLRs 793.40 · −3.7%Rs 793.40−3.71%72.3%31.4%
Chaman Lal Setia Exports Ltd.CLSELRs 267.90 · −1.6%Rs 267.90−1.60%70.2%29.6%
Ramco Industries Ltd.RAMCOINDRs 287.55 · −3.9%Rs 287.55−3.91%65.6%25.3%
Pearl Global Industries Ltd.PGILRs 1,641.70 · −2.6%Rs 1,641.70−2.60%61%21.9%
Astec LifeSciences Ltd.ASTECRs 775.95 · −2.4%Rs 775.95−2.37%50%12.2%
Craftsman Automation Ltd.CRAFTSMANAutomobile and Auto ComponentsRs 8,986.50 · −1.5%Rs 8,986.50−1.53%70.5%33.8%
Rane Holdings Ltd.RANEHOLDINRs 1,383.40 · −2.3%Rs 1,383.40−2.25%59.9%23.4%
AIA Engineering Ltd.AIAENGCapital GoodsRs 4,439.00 · −1.1%Rs 4,439.00−1.12%77%41.4%
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Ltd.RATNAMANIRs 2,516.70 · −1.9%Rs 2,516.70−1.85%86.1%51.4%

New 52-week highs and lows

On closing prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; a stock needs a full year of record to count.

Oquilia’s record of NSE closes starts on 1 October 2025, so 52-week figures begin with October 2026.

Stocks nearest their 52-week high · nearest their 52-week low

Bulk and block deals

Trades NSE discloses by name: a bulk deal is over 0.5% of a company's shares in a day; a block deal goes through NSE's separate block window. Largest by value over the session.

NSE publishes only the latest session’s deal files, so Oquilia’s record of them starts on 27 October 2026.

No bulk or block deal on record for the session.

How these numbers are made

Questions

How did the Nifty 50 do on 10 June 2026?

The Nifty 50 closed at 23,214.95, down 0.12% from the close on 9 June 2026. Nifty Bank −0.17%, NIFTY Midcap 100 −1.49%, NIFTY Smallcap 100 −1.33%.

Which sectors did best and worst on 10 June 2026?

Best: Nifty FMCG (+1.05%), Nifty Private Bank (+0.72%) and Nifty Financial Services (+0.21%). Worst: Nifty Media (−2.36%), Nifty Waves (−2.18%) and Nifty Energy (−2.02%). These are NSE's sectoral and thematic indices.

How many stocks rose on 10 June 2026?

589 NSE main-board stocks rose, 1,734 fell and 21 were unchanged. In the Nifty 500, 115 rose and 376 fell. Moves are adjusted for splits and bonuses.

Which Nifty 500 stocks moved most on 10 June 2026?

Gainers: INOX India Ltd. (INOXINDIA) +12.2%, Cartrade Tech Ltd. (CARTRADE) +12.1% and Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Ltd. (CLEANMAX) +8.4%. Losers: Oil India Ltd. (OIL) −10.2%, Jain Resource Recycling Ltd. (JAINREC) −8.3% and IFCI Ltd. (IFCI) −6.8%.

What is a volume shocker?

A liquid stock whose shares traded in the session were at least twice its own average over the 20 sessions before. On 10 June 2026 the largest were Unichem Laboratories Ltd. (140.2x), Panama Petrochem Ltd. (47.8x) and Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd. (43.4x). Heavy volume records interest in a stock, not its direction.

What does a delivery spike show?

Delivery is the share of traded quantity that changed hands for keeps rather than being squared off the same day. A spike here means at least half the shares traded were delivered, 15 points or more above the stock's own 20-session norm. The largest on 10 June 2026: Foseco India Ltd. (76% against 21%), Le Merite Exports Ltd. (100% against 52%) and Go Digit General Insurance Ltd. (67.2% against 21.8%).

Where do these numbers come from?

From NSE's own end-of-day files: the equity bhavcopy for prices, volumes and delivery, the index closing-value file for every index, the daily PR file for corporate actions, and NSE's bulk and block deal files. Nothing here is advice to buy or sell any security.

Facts, not advice.These lists record how prices moved, from NSE’s own files. They are not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and a past move says nothing about the next one. Oquilia is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser or research analyst.