OquiliaOquilia

Oquilia Market Pulse

Stock market on 11 February 2026

As of 11 Feb 2026 NSE close1 session, moves from the 10 Feb 2026 close

The Nifty 50 closed at 25,953.85 on 11 February 2026, up 18.70 points (+0.07%). Of 2,201 NSE main-board stocks, 864 rose and 1,316 fell; in the Nifty 500, 240 rose and 246 fell. Among sectoral and thematic indices, Nifty Healthcare Index led, up 1.62%, and Nifty IT trailed, down 1.76%.

Nifty 50
+0.07%
at 25,953.85
Rose / fell, all NSE
864 / 1,316
21 unchanged
Rose / fell, Nifty 500
240 / 246
52-week highs / lows
–
Nifty 500 stocks

Headline indices

Moves over the session, from NSE's closing values.

Headline NSE indices
IndexClosePointsChange
Nifty 5025,953.85+18.70+0.07%
Nifty Next 5070,216.55+386.95+0.55%
Nifty 50023,783.05+29.30+0.12%
Nifty Bank60,745.35+118.95+0.20%
NIFTY Midcap 10060,754.55+18.65+0.03%
NIFTY Smallcap 10017,455.00+3.80+0.02%
India VIX11.55−0.12−1.03%

Sectors and themes

Every NSE sectoral and thematic index, ranked by its move over the session. Broad-market, strategy and bond indices are left out.

Leaders

  • Nifty Healthcare Index+1.62%
  • Nifty500 Healthcare+1.49%
  • Nifty MidSmall Healthcare+1.38%
  • Nifty Auto+1.30%
  • Nifty PSU Bank+1.03%
  • Nifty Pharma+1.01%
  • Nifty Mobility+0.79%
  • Nifty India Manufacturing+0.76%

Laggards

  • Nifty IT−1.76%
  • Nifty India Digital−0.95%
  • Nifty India Corporate Group Index - Tata Group−0.83%
  • Nifty India Internet−0.77%
  • Nifty India Railways PSU−0.66%
  • Nifty MidSmall IT & Telecom−0.64%
  • Nifty Capital Markets−0.58%
  • Nifty India Corporate Group Index - Mahindra Group−0.34%
All 54 sectoral and thematic indices
All NSE sectoral and thematic indices
IndexCloseChange
Nifty Healthcare Index14,506.70+1.62%
Nifty500 Healthcare18,467.95+1.49%
Nifty MidSmall Healthcare42,821.95+1.38%
Nifty Auto28,538.70+1.30%
Nifty PSU Bank9,250.20+1.03%
Nifty Pharma22,434.20+1.01%
Nifty Mobility23,492.20+0.79%
Nifty India Manufacturing15,808.70+0.76%
Nifty Rural16,245.15+0.65%
Nifty REITs & InvITs1,407.21+0.64%
Nifty Realty854.75+0.63%
Nifty EV & New Age Automotive3,122.55+0.61%
Nifty Transportation & Logistics26,184.55+0.60%
Nifty India Consumption12,012.40+0.56%
Nifty India New Age Consumption11,753.10+0.53%
Nifty Consumer Durables37,956.90+0.52%
Nifty Media1,493.60+0.49%
Nifty Infrastructure9,682.10+0.47%
Nifty Chemicals29,009.40+0.45%
Nifty Oil & Gas12,352.30+0.45%
Nifty Metal12,276.55+0.39%
Nifty MNC31,495.25+0.37%
Nifty Core Housing15,543.05+0.32%
Nifty Financial Services28,276.95+0.32%
Nifty Commodities10,061.45+0.29%
Nifty Financial Services 25/5030,845.05+0.29%
Nifty Housing12,110.20+0.26%
Nifty Bank60,745.35+0.20%
Nifty India Defence8,006.40+0.16%
Nifty MidSmall India Consumption18,640.15+0.12%
Nifty Waves2,076.35+0.12%
Nifty India Infrastructure & Logistics11,563.70+0.05%
Nifty FMCG52,152.10+0.04%
Nifty Financial Services Ex-Bank32,047.40+0.01%
Nifty CPSE6,950.75−0.03%
Nifty Energy36,657.25−0.04%
Nifty Non-Cyclical Consumer15,625.05−0.05%
Nifty India Select 5 Corporate Groups (MAATR)39,110.60−0.06%
Nifty Conglomerate 5015,087.35−0.08%
Nifty India Tourism8,201.35−0.09%
Nifty Services Sector33,636.50−0.10%
Nifty Private Bank29,016.20−0.16%
Nifty PSE10,385.85−0.16%
Nifty MidSmall Financial Services21,208.95−0.17%
Nifty India Corporate Group Index - Aditya Birla Group9,613.75−0.21%
Nifty India Corporate Group Index - Tata Group 25% Cap15,426.30−0.32%
Nifty India Corporate Group Index - Mahindra Group39,737.48−0.34%
Nifty Capital Markets4,920.00−0.58%
Nifty MidSmall IT & Telecom9,647.20−0.64%
Nifty India Railways PSU3,339.90−0.66%
Nifty India Internet1,332.00−0.77%
Nifty India Corporate Group Index - Tata Group15,870.23−0.83%
Nifty India Digital8,863.95−0.95%
Nifty IT35,095.15−1.76%

Nifty 500: top gainers and losers

Price moves over the session, adjusted for splits and bonuses.

Gainers

Nifty 500 top gainers
#CompanyCloseChange
1PCBL Chemical Ltd.PCBLRs 319.05+8.58%
2Sansera Engineering Ltd.SANSERARs 2,190.20+7.63%
3Eicher Motors Ltd.EICHERMOTRs 7,771.00+6.51%
4SJVN Ltd.SJVNRs 77.38+6.29%
5JK Tyre & Industries Ltd.JKTYRERs 604.90+5.82%
6Force Motors Ltd.FORCEMOTRs 24,927.00+5.52%
7Avanti Feeds Ltd.AVANTIFEEDRs 1,193.50+5.49%
8Belrise Industries Ltd.BELRISERs 191.81+5.41%
9Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd.KIMSRs 683.75+5.22%
10Kaynes Technology India Ltd.KAYNESRs 4,154.70+4.98%

Losers

Nifty 500 top losers
#CompanyCloseChange
1Sterlite Technologies Ltd.STLTECHRs 143.70−8.75%
2Poly Medicure Ltd.POLYMEDRs 1,387.60−6.60%
3Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.BHELRs 260.65−5.60%
4Premier Energies Ltd.PREMIERENERs 780.65−5.24%
5K.P.R. Mill Ltd.KPRMILLRs 907.45−4.55%
6Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.NUVAMARs 1,324.20−4.46%
7IFCI Ltd.IFCIRs 62.10−4.08%
8Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.MCXRs 2,372.80−3.96%
9Swiggy Ltd.SWIGGYRs 342.30−3.78%
10Schaeffler India Ltd.SCHAEFFLERRs 3,814.40−3.71%

Gainers and losers of the year, month and week

Volume shockers

Liquid stocks whose shares traded in the session were at least twice their own 20-session average before the session.

Volume shockers
CompanyCloseChangeVolume vs normShares a session
Ashiana Housing Ltd.ASHIANARs 344.05 · +14.0%Rs 344.05+13.98%141.2x81,26,465norm 57,564
TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd.TVSSCSRs 122.67 · +13.7%Rs 122.67+13.73%76x4,80,22,499norm 6,32,251
Man Industries (India) Ltd.MANINDSRs 434.95 · +15.3%Rs 434.95+15.31%45.9x1,93,55,039norm 4,21,871
Kirloskar Electric Company Ltd.KECLRs 97.23 · +5.6%Rs 97.23+5.58%29.1x51,55,849norm 1,77,030
Gulshan Polyols Ltd.GULPOLYRs 163.70 · +12.6%Rs 163.70+12.56%27.5x21,90,934norm 79,526
Lumax Industries Ltd.LUMAXINDRs 6,703.00 · +9.2%Rs 6,703.00+9.24%27.5x6,74,513norm 24,512
PCBL Chemical Ltd.PCBLChemicalsRs 319.05 · +8.6%Rs 319.05+8.58%20.4x5,58,23,807norm 27,39,753
Nephrocare Health Services Ltd.NEPHROPLUSRs 581.95 · +8.6%Rs 581.95+8.64%18.4x32,09,741norm 1,74,366
Century Plyboards (India) Ltd.CENTURYPLYRs 778.35 · −3.0%Rs 778.35−3.02%16x11,45,738norm 71,735
Rolex Rings Ltd.ROLEXRINGSRs 144.78 · +10.0%Rs 144.78+10.04%15.7x99,09,901norm 6,29,563
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Ltd.RATNAMANIRs 1,946.40 · −2.8%Rs 1,946.40−2.83%14.2x3,07,319norm 21,715
Prince Pipes And Fittings Ltd.PRINCEPIPERs 271.67 · +4.8%Rs 271.67+4.77%12.7x14,76,004norm 1,16,362
Sandhar Technologies Ltd.SANDHARRs 527.20 · −6.4%Rs 527.20−6.43%12.5x15,97,938norm 1,27,868
B. L. Kashyap and Sons Ltd.BLKASHYAPRs 53.84 · −6.5%Rs 53.84−6.48%12.3x43,03,632norm 3,49,584
Wakefit Innovations Ltd.WAKEFITRs 215.80 · +7.6%Rs 215.80+7.58%11.8x77,84,681norm 6,58,132

Delivery spikes

Liquid stocks where at least half the traded shares were delivered, 15 points or more above their own 20-session norm.

Delivery spikes
CompanyCloseChangeDelivered20-session norm
Greenpanel Industries Ltd.GREENPANELRs 227.53 · −1.5%Rs 227.53−1.54%90%35.7%
Century Plyboards (India) Ltd.CENTURYPLYRs 778.35 · −3.0%Rs 778.35−3.02%85.6%31.9%
Bajaj Electricals Ltd.BAJAJELECRs 389.75 · −2.5%Rs 389.75−2.55%66.4%13.8%
Lloyds Metals And Energy Ltd.LLOYDSMEMetals & MiningRs 1,222.60 · −2.2%Rs 1,222.60−2.17%84.7%36.6%
Euro India Fresh Foods Ltd.EIFFLRs 248.60 · −0.5%Rs 248.60−0.46%92.4%47.1%
Rhetan TMT Ltd.RHETANRs 26.25 · +2.9%Rs 26.25+2.90%76%30.7%
Patel Retail Ltd.PATELRMARTRs 206.46 · −1.4%Rs 206.46−1.38%63.5%18.4%
Home First Finance Company India Ltd.HOMEFIRSTFinancial ServicesRs 1,177.30 · −0.1%Rs 1,177.30−0.09%66.7%23.6%
IKIO Technologies Ltd.IKIORs 153.66 · −3.2%Rs 153.66−3.18%58.9%17.5%
Maharashtra Scooters Ltd.MAHSCOOTERRs 13,894.00 · +0.1%Rs 13,894.00+0.09%72.5%31.6%
Xpro India Ltd.XPROINDIARs 967.95 · −3.3%Rs 967.95−3.27%67.1%26.6%
Sharda Cropchem Ltd.SHARDACROPRs 1,135.90 · −2.9%Rs 1,135.90−2.85%58.4%18.2%
Walchandnagar Industries Ltd.WALCHANNAGRs 176.17 · −2.3%Rs 176.17−2.34%55.8%16.5%
Innova Captab Ltd.INNOVACAPRs 705.35 · −0.5%Rs 705.35−0.54%54.2%15%
AXISCADES Technologies Ltd.AXISCADESRs 1,300.40 · +5.0%Rs 1,300.40+5.00%100%61.3%

New 52-week highs and lows

On closing prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; a stock needs a full year of record to count.

Oquilia’s record of NSE closes starts on 1 October 2025, so 52-week figures begin with October 2026.

Stocks nearest their 52-week high · nearest their 52-week low

Bulk and block deals

Trades NSE discloses by name: a bulk deal is over 0.5% of a company's shares in a day; a block deal goes through NSE's separate block window. Largest by value over the session.

NSE publishes only the latest session’s deal files, so Oquilia’s record of them starts on 27 October 2026.

No bulk or block deal on record for the session.

How these numbers are made

Questions

How did the Nifty 50 do on 11 February 2026?

The Nifty 50 closed at 25,953.85, up 0.07% from the close on 10 February 2026. Nifty Bank +0.20%, NIFTY Midcap 100 +0.03%, NIFTY Smallcap 100 +0.02%.

Which sectors did best and worst on 11 February 2026?

Best: Nifty Healthcare Index (+1.62%), Nifty500 Healthcare (+1.49%) and Nifty MidSmall Healthcare (+1.38%). Worst: Nifty IT (−1.76%), Nifty India Digital (−0.95%) and Nifty India Corporate Group Index - Tata Group (−0.83%). These are NSE's sectoral and thematic indices.

How many stocks rose on 11 February 2026?

864 NSE main-board stocks rose, 1,316 fell and 21 were unchanged. In the Nifty 500, 240 rose and 246 fell. Moves are adjusted for splits and bonuses.

Which Nifty 500 stocks moved most on 11 February 2026?

Gainers: PCBL Chemical Ltd. (PCBL) +8.6%, Sansera Engineering Ltd. (SANSERA) +7.6% and Eicher Motors Ltd. (EICHERMOT) +6.5%. Losers: Sterlite Technologies Ltd. (STLTECH) −8.8%, Poly Medicure Ltd. (POLYMED) −6.6% and Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. (BHEL) −5.6%.

What is a volume shocker?

A liquid stock whose shares traded in the session were at least twice its own average over the 20 sessions before. On 11 February 2026 the largest were Ashiana Housing Ltd. (141.2x), TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd. (76x) and Man Industries (India) Ltd. (45.9x). Heavy volume records interest in a stock, not its direction.

What does a delivery spike show?

Delivery is the share of traded quantity that changed hands for keeps rather than being squared off the same day. A spike here means at least half the shares traded were delivered, 15 points or more above the stock's own 20-session norm. The largest on 11 February 2026: Greenpanel Industries Ltd. (90% against 35.7%), Century Plyboards (India) Ltd. (85.6% against 31.9%) and Bajaj Electricals Ltd. (66.4% against 13.8%).

Where do these numbers come from?

From NSE's own end-of-day files: the equity bhavcopy for prices, volumes and delivery, the index closing-value file for every index, the daily PR file for corporate actions, and NSE's bulk and block deal files. Nothing here is advice to buy or sell any security.

Facts, not advice.These lists record how prices moved, from NSE’s own files. They are not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and a past move says nothing about the next one. Oquilia is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser or research analyst.